KAYLA KREIMANN #4
Alta Loma LionsAlta Loma HS · Class of 2030
Libero / Defensive Specialist · #4

KAYLA
KREIMANN

The ball keeps finding No. 4 — and it keeps coming back up.

Watch filmRead the profile
2026 Season · HUDL AI-tracked
2.01
Passer rating · 149 attempts
65%in system
24aces
89%serves in
Updated October 14, 2026
Kayla Kreimann digging for Alta Loma
Alta Loma JV · 2026
2030Class
L / DSPosition
2.01Passer rating
4.0GPA
Alta Loma HSSchool · JV
IMUA UVCClub · 15UA
#4 · #44Jersey · HS · Club
2026 Season · HUDL AI-tracked

By the numbers

Freshman season final · 21 matches and 45 sets · updated October 14, 2026

2.01Passer rating3.0 scale · 149 attempts
49%Perfect passesgraded 3 on the 3.0 scale
65%In-system passespasses graded 2 or 3
20Receive errors20 in 149 attempts this season
24Aces0.53 per set · 45 sets
89%Serves in142 attempts · 15 errors
79Digs1.76 per set · 26 in her four full matches at libero
0Setting errors45 out-of-system sets
Programs

Where she plays

Freshman high school season complete · club season this winter

Alta Loma Lions

Alta Loma High School

Junior varsity · Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. · #4 · libero / defensive specialist · passes from right, middle and left back

2026 freshman season · complete
IMUA United Volleyball Club

IMUA United Volleyball Club

15UA · #44 · club season begins winter 2026 · training and competing at libero

Coverage begins with the club season
Scouting notes

What the film and the numbers agree on

From her 2026 freshman-season profile

She answers bad moments with her best stretch

Three straight errors on a targeted float in August — then six clean, four perfect. An error on ball one against Summit — then five perfect passes on seven. Across her freshman season, she did not have two bad matches in a row: after a 0.75 on four at San Dimas, she passed 2.13 on 15 against Los Altos and 2.25 on 16 against Colony — 18 perfect passes in two matches.

A serve that decides sets

24 aces in 45 sets at 89% in — a season-high seven against Los Altos, and four consecutive to open a tournament match. Opponents pass noticeably worse off her serve than off the team average.

Passes from every back-row seat

Her rating is earned from right, middle and left back — three zones, three angles to the setter — because that is where the lineup card has asked her to be. When the setter is pulled, she has delivered 45 out-of-system sets without an error.

The libero jersey

One set at libero at the Santiago Tournament — seven attempts, a 2.57 pass, seven digs, zero errors — then four full matches at libero to close the season. The first three each topped the last — 2.00 at Colony, 2.15 against South Hills, and 2.25 with ten perfect passes on a season-high 16 attempts in the Colony rematch. Fifty-eight serves received at libero, 31 of them perfect, at a 2.03. The per-ball numbers hold when the volume goes up.

Film

Watch

Alta Loma HS JV 2026 Season playlist · all film · full match film available to coaches on request

YouTube · @k.kreimann2030vb

Kayla Kreimann 2030

Alta Loma HS JV 2026 Season — curated game film for coaches. More on the channel.

Subscribe on YouTube
American Volleyball Report

Latest coverage

Independent match reports and features · all coverage

Coaches & media

Get in touch

Kayla is a Class of 2030 student-athlete. All contact goes through her family.

Email Derrick Kreimann (parent)

CEO@usengineeringleague.org

  • Full match film, including her libero matches, available on request
  • HUDL profile and season exports available on request
  • Instagram @kayla.k.2030 · TikTok @kaylakreimann · YouTube @k.kreimann2030vb
  • NCAA Division I contact window opens June 15, 2028